Possum Removal
Possum removal for cottages, units and apartments in East Brisbane, booked with upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Get a quote
Possum removal and roof proofing for East Brisbane Queenslanders and cottages, booked through us with upfront pricing.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7773 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across East Brisbane for Possum Removal and related services.
Possum removal for cottages, units and apartments in East Brisbane, booked with upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Get a quoteWhen a possum gets inside your home in East Brisbane, we book a nearby crew to get it out and find how it got in.
Get a quotePossum proofing for roofs and walls in East Brisbane, closing gaps with mesh and metal, booked with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSealing gaps in roofs, eaves and vents in East Brisbane to keep possums and rats out, booked with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOne-way possum doors fitted in East Brisbane so the possum can leave the roof at night and the gap can then be sealed.
Get a quotePossum removal from wall cavities in East Brisbane homes and units, from tracing the noise to sealing the entry point.
Get a quoteDead possum and rat removal from roofs, walls and floors in East Brisbane, with odour treatment and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA roof space inspection in East Brisbane to find out what is living up there, how it gets in and what to do next.
Get a quoteClean-up of possum droppings, urine-soaked insulation and nests in East Brisbane roof spaces, booked with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOdour treatment for roof spaces and rooms in East Brisbane affected by possum urine or a dead animal, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteDeterrents for possums on balconies, decks and verandahs in East Brisbane units and homes, booked with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteRat and mouse removal from roofs, walls and cupboards in East Brisbane, with baiting, trapping and gap sealing.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal South Brisbane
East Brisbane sits east of South Brisbane, beyond Woolloongabba, and runs down to the river at Mowbray Park. It is a suburb of classic timber Queenslanders and workers' cottages, many restored and extended, with a sprinkling of unit blocks and newer apartments. Parks along Norman Creek add to the tree cover. Many streets are shaded by large old trees.
Restorations and extensions often leave gaps where new work meets the old roof, and possums make use of them. Old gable vents and loose ridge capping are also common entry points. We take calls about possums above bedrooms, in wall cavities and under closed-in verandahs. The crew we book checks the roof, the joins and any enclosed verandahs.
East Brisbane is a short drive from South Brisbane along Vulture Street. Call 07 3543 7773 for upfront pricing, and we book visits same-day or next-day where the run allows, with a clear time window. Mention any locked side gates or dogs so the crew can get around the house.
Crews based around East Brisbane, not sent in from interstate.
The price is talked through on the phone before anyone comes out.
We never send a crew from out of state. Always local.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed.
Why choose us for Possum Removal
We keep booking possum work simple for homes and units across East Brisbane.
Call 07 3543 7773 and tell us what is going on in your roof.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near East Brisbane.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for East Brisbane.
A local Possum Removal is booked for East Brisbane on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around East Brisbane with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions East Brisbane homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in East Brisbane. Call 07 3543 7773 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.